9/16-17/2017 MASSA Cressy Qualifier
5/26-28/2017 ISSA National Invitational Tournament (Founders Trophy) R
5/26-28/2017 ISSA Baker Team Race Championship R
5/13-14/2017 Phebe King Memorial Trophy R
9/17/2017 Foundry Fall #1 - Tier 3 R
9/16-17/2017 Red Hat Regatta - Tier 2 (Top 5 East teams qualify for GL) (1st 420 to ACC) R
9/16-17/2017 Fall Scramble Tier 2 (Top 5 West Teams Qualify for GL, 1st 420 team to ACC) R
9/9-10/2017 MN Conference Regatta #1. Tier 3 R
9/17/2017 Casco​ ​Bay​ ​Keelboat​ ​Open R
9/16/2017 Casco Bay Open R
9/9/2017 Bulldog Open 2017 R
9/3/2017 Polar Bear Open R
5/26-28/2017 ISSA National Invitational Tournament (Founders Trophy) R
5/26-28/2017 ISSA Baker Team Race Championship R
5/12-14/2017 ISSA Mallory Doublehanded Championship R
5/6-7/2017 NWISA Team Race Districts
9/16/2017 PCISA SoCal #1 R R
9/10/2017 PCISA SoCal Meeting
5/26-28/2017 ISSA National Invitational Tournament (Founders Trophy) R
5/26-28/2017 ISSA Baker Team Race Championship R
9/16/2017 North Points #1 - Lake Jordan R R
5/26-28/2017 ISSA National Invitational Tournament (Founders Trophy) R
5/26-28/2017 ISSA Baker Team Race Championship R
5/12-14/2017 ISSA Mallory Doublehanded Championship R
5/26-28/2017 ISSA National Invitational Tournament (Founders Trophy) R
5/26-28/2017 ISSA Baker Team Race Championship R
5/12-14/2017 ISSA Mallory Doublehanded Championship R
4/22/2017 New Orleans Yacht Club Spring High School Regatta** (make up date for district champs if necessary)

ISSA News


May 2001 Articles

Coronado HS seals victory


Congratulations to the team from Coronado High School in San Diego, CA.


November 2000 Articles

Winning School: Community School of Naples


October 2000 Articles

Peter Must of Lakewood High School (Lakewood, NJ) and Spencer Weber of Southern Regional High School (Manahawkin, NJ) each won his division in the 2000 ISSA National High School Singlehanded Championship for the Cressy Trophy in a two-day regatta sailed October 30-31 in Newport, RI.


May 2000 Articles

12 teams sailed in the Baker Trophy at Old Dominion University.


Congratulations to the winners from Newport Harbor H.S.


November 1999 Articles

After two days of racing in Lake Pontchartrain's light and shifty winds, Berkeley Prep (Belleaire, FL)'s team of David Phillips and Scott Ashbaugh won decisively in their first major schools regatta, followed by a one-point spread between second-place Community School of Naples(FL)' s Ryan Shaughnessy and Meredith Pelton and New Orleans' Newman High in third, with brothers Ben and Scott Montgomery racing.


October 1999 Articles

Congratulations to the winning sailors from The Assets School.


Page 23 of 24 pages ‹ First  < 21 22 23 24 > 

Social Media

Scroll down for our social media feed or visit our new Social Media page