9/22-23/2018 Roger Williams Girls Intersectional
9/22/2018 VISA NA/Cox
9/15-16/2018 MASSA 2018 Cressy Qualifier
9/15/2018 VISA Maury/Granby
9/22-23/2018 MISSA Cressy Qualifier 2018 Tier 1.  (Top 4 Full Rig and Radial qualify for ISSA Nationals) R R
9/22-23/2018 Banks Blackwell Regatta 2018 Tier 3 R
9/22/2018 MN Conf.  Regatta #2 2018 Tier 3 R
9/22/2018 Foundry #2 2018 Tier 3 R R
9/23/2018 NESSA Great Oaks Qualifier - 2018 R
9/22-23/2018 Roger Williams Girls Intersectional
9/22/2018 Casco Bay Open - 2018 R
9/15/2018 Bulldog Classic - 2018 R
9/22-23/2018 NWISA Girls Championships
5/26-27/2018 Baker Team Race Championship R
5/25-27/2018 National Invitational Tournament (Founders Trophy) R
5/12-13/2018 Phebe King Memorial Regatta R
9/22-23/2018 PCISA Singlehanded PCCs
9/15/2018 PCISA SoCal Meeting
9/15/2018 PCISA SoCal #1
5/26-27/2018 Baker Team Race Championship R
9/22-23/2018 SAISA District Single Handed Championships R R
9/15/2018 North Points #1 - Rescheduled to Nov. 3
5/26-27/2018 Baker Team Race Championship R
5/25-27/2018 National Invitational Tournament (Founders Trophy) R
9/21/2018 New Orleans Fall Series 3
9/15-16/2018 Back to School Regatta
9/15/2018 Fort Worth Boat Club Annual High School Regatta
9/14/2018 New Orleans Fall Series 2

ISSA News


Full Rig: The Bishop’s School - Andrew Campbell Radial Rig: Coronado H S - Michael Anderson Mitterling


Coronado HS seals victory


Congratulations to the team from Coronado High School in San Diego, CA.


Winning School: Community School of Naples


Peter Must of Lakewood High School (Lakewood, NJ) and Spencer Weber of Southern Regional High School (Manahawkin, NJ) each won his division in the 2000 ISSA National High School Singlehanded Championship for the Cressy Trophy in a two-day regatta sailed October 30-31 in Newport, RI.


12 teams sailed in the Baker Trophy at Old Dominion University.


Congratulations to the winners from Newport Harbor H.S.


After two days of racing in Lake Pontchartrain's light and shifty winds, Berkeley Prep (Belleaire, FL)'s team of David Phillips and Scott Ashbaugh won decisively in their first major schools regatta, followed by a one-point spread between second-place Community School of Naples(FL)' s Ryan Shaughnessy and Meredith Pelton and New Orleans' Newman High in third, with brothers Ben and Scott Montgomery racing.


Page 24 of 25 pages ‹ First  < 22 23 24 25 > 

Social Media

Scroll down for our social media feed or visit our new Social Media page